top of page
Soccer Masters Boys College Prospect Camps

BOYS COLLEGE COMMITS

Each athlete below attended a Soccer Masters™ camp where a coach from the listed school evaluated the player. Commitments are updated on an ongoing basis.

DIVISION 1

Brown University

Levi Pillar, LA Breakers, Los Angeles CA – 2020

Kojo Dadzie, Crossfire Premier, Redmond WA – 2020

Greyson Mitchell - Colorado Rapids - 2022

Stefano D’Agostini – Weston FC – Miami FL – 2024

University of Cal Berkeley

Oscar Logevall, LA Breakers, Los Angeles CA – 2021

Beau Morrison – San Juan SC – Carmichael CA – 2024

Eli Wachs - Huntsville FC - Oakland CA - 2024

Malcolm Zalayet – Marin FC – San Rafael CA – 2024

Columbia University

Andreas Zamanian - Silicon Valley SA - Woodside CA - 2021

Jay Sonthalia - LA FC - San Diego CA - 2023

Will Carnoy – Manhattan FC – New York NY – 2024

William Case – Crossfire FC – Bellevue WA – 2024

Andres Garcia – Boston Bolts – Concord MA – 2024

Andrew Hilton – Bethesda FC – Ashburn VA – 2024

Cornell University

Daniel Garcia, Pine Crest, Ft. Lauderdale FL 2020

Patricio Parra-Ramon, TMI Episcopal, San Antonio TX – 2021

Connor Miller - Colorado Rapids - Centennial CO - 2023

Georgetown University

Pierrick Gould, Le Lycee Francais de Los Angele, Woodstock NY – 2020

Jack Panayotou - New England Revolution - 2022

Harvard University

Ludovico Rollo - Massachusetts - 2022

Marcos Ojea Quintana - NE Revolution - Riverside CT - 2022

Will Sherwood – Harvard/Westlake – Beverly Hills CA – 2023

University of Michigan

Jonathan Nabaka - Inter Miami CF - Miami Beach FL - 2023

Alex Waggoner - New Mexico United - Taos NM - 2023

University of Pennsylvania

Cullen Scott, Dallas Texans, Dallas TX – 2021

Erick Sakalosky, Tampa Bay United, Tampa FL 2022

David Howard - North Carolina FC - 2022

Pierce Wagner - Albion FC/Bishops School - San Diego CA - 2023

Connor Dawson - O’Fallon Township - O’Fallon IL - 2023

Marco Bottene - Beach FC - Hermosa Beach CA - 2024

Carter Feunman – San Diego Surf – San Diego CA – 2024

Aiden Frick – Shattuck St. Mary’s – Waukesha WI – 2024

Theo Ottosson – LA Surf / Harvard Westlake – Pacific Palisades CA – 2025

Philip Pak - Colorado Rapids/Regis Jesuit - Denver CO - 2025

Princeton University 

Will Francis, Albion SC, San Diego CA – 2022

Sully Atkin – Yorktown – Arlington VA – 2022

Danny Ittycheria, PDA, Warren NJ – 2022

Will Travis, Chicago Fire Juniors Northside, Evanston IL - 2022

Cyrus Klinenberg - Met Oval - New York NY - 2024

Dash Papez - DC United - McLean VA - 2024

UCLA

Pablo Greenlee, LA Breakers, Hollywood CA – 2020

Bridger Baltes - Santa Barbara SC - Santa Barbara CA - 2025

University of Virginia

Zachary Ehrenpreis – Breakers FC – San Carlos CA – 2025

University of Washington

Joe Dale – Roosevelt HS WA - 2022

Connor Lofy - Crossfire Premier/O’Dea HS - 2023

Ben Norris – OC SC – San Diego CA – 2025

Yale University 

Aydin Jay, Seacoast United, Boxford MA – 2022

Oleg Laskov, BW Gottsche - 2022

Nick Miller - Seacoast United - Hopkinton NH - 2023

Noah Leddel - Northwood School - Happy Valley Hong Kong - 2023

Sven Meacham - Bethesda SC - Bethesda MD - 2024

D1 COMMITS
D3 COMMITS

DIVISION 3

Bowdoin College

Noah Alexander, Potomac School, Alexandria VA – 2021

Drew Phillips, San Francisco HS, San Francisco CA – 2021

Paul Cluskey, San Diego Surf, La Jolla CA – 2022

Mateo Pacelli - Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks - San Diego CA - 2022

Tyler Huck - Marin Academy - Rss CA - 2022

Luke Peltz - South Kent - Scarsdale NY - 2023

Keito Ishibashi - Bethesda SC - Bethesda MD - 2023

Adam Prince - IFA New England / Rivers School - Wayland MA - 2024

CalTech

Eli Seiner, Pine Crest, Hollywood FL – 2020

Etienne Casanova - De Anza Force - Saratoga CA - 2022

Ishaan Mantripragada - De Anza Force - Saratoga CA - 2022

Ethan Feng - Sporting Santa Clara - San Jose CA - 2023

Aaron Henslovitz - STA - Livingston NJ - 2023

Tanish Rao - De Anza Force SC - Sunnyvale CA - 2023

Claremont Mudd Scripps

Kevin Box, Sacred Heart Prep, Menlo Park CA – 2021

Eric Sanchez, Santa Margarita, San Juan Capistrano CA – 2021

Daniel Kotkosky - Huntington Beach - Huntington Beach CA - 2022

Gray Mollenkamp - Atlanta International - Atlanta GA - 2022

Eric Grossman-Glover - Eastside FC - Seattle WA - 2023

James Gomez - SWAP - Pasadena CA - 2023

Christopher Kim - Albion SC MLS Next - San Diego CA - 2023

Connecticut College

Jack Lavorel, Bethesda-Chevy Chase, Bethesda MD – 2021

TJ Krongard – Northfield Mt. Hermon – Montclair NJ – 2022

Casey Shea - TSF Academy - Haworth NJ - 2023
Kevin Hong - De Anza Force - San Mateo CA - 2023
Max Haberman - Albion SC - San Diego CA - 2023

Charlie Riegel – FSA – Suffield CT - 2024

Owen Walsh – United Soccer Academy – Decatur GA – 2024

Franklin & Marshall College

Wes Wise - St. Christopher’s School - Richmond VA - 2023


Haverford College

Joey Carol, Woodlawn School, Cornelius NC – 2021

Juan Rivera, Ransom Everglades, Miami FL – 2022

Conrad Coyanda-Parkzes - Taft School - Watertown CT - 2022

Kieran Kunihiro - Menlo Atherton - Menlo Park CA - 2022

Derek Zhang - Deerfield Academy - Garnet Valley PA - 2022

John Dowd - DC SC - Washington DC - 2023

Jack Bonner - Lower Meron SC - Malvern PA - 2023

Jonathan D’Amour – FC Stars - Hopkinton MA – 2024

Oscar Guardo – LA Breakers – Santa Monia CA – 2024

Jackson Simon – LA Breakers – Los Angeles CA - 2024

Reed Sussman – Dallas Texans – Dallas TX – 2024


Johns Hopkins University

Aidan Dunphy, Seton Hall Prep, Florham Park NJ – 2020

Ian Whamond, Fairfield Prep, Riverside CT – 2021

Will Andrus - Fallston MD - 2022

Scott Coleman - Westport CT - 2022

Giulian Laudisa - Los Angeles CA - 2022

Javier Ordóñez - Houston TX - 2022

Jackson Shapiro - Calabasas CA - 2022

Jonathan Locala - San Francisco Glens - San Francisco CA -2023

Jacob Sardinha - New England Surf / Rivers School - Winchester MA - 2023

 

Middlebury College

Kyle Nilsson, Sacred Heart Prep, Menlo Park CA – 2021

Casey Lund, El Segundo, El Segundo CA – 2021

Joe Todd, Noble & Greenough, Wellesley MA – 2021

Daniel Kaye - New Trier - Glencoe IL - 2022 

Hugo Horwitz - TSF Academy - Glen Rock NJ - 2023

Ari Layman - PDA MLS Next - Staten Island NY - 2023

Quinn Pappendick - Boston Bolts / Noble & Greenough - Cambridge MA - 2024


MIT

Joseph Gross, Ransom Everglades, Miami FL – 2021

Aidan Hallinan, Cathedral Catholic, Carlsbad CA – 2021

Garrett Dyson -Cedar Stars - Bergen - S. Orange NJ - 2023

Jonah Gurion – Rye NY –  New York Soccer Club – 2024

Colin Kamhi – Dallas TX – 2024

Eric Ye – Cary NC – 2024

Occidental College

Joshua Hamlett - Washington Timbers - 2022

Aiden Aley - Marin FC - 2022

Michael Oelberger - LA Surf - 2022

Joshua Hamlett - Washington Timbers - Portland OR - 2023

Liam Tzortis - Marin FC - Fairfax CA - 2023

Pomona Pitzer

Colin Eugster, East Grand Rapids HS, Grand Rapids MI – 2022

Nick Laredo, Contra Costa FC, Walnut Creek CA – 2022

Daniel Yoon - Placer United - Rocklin CA - 2023
Adam Leikin - Marin FC - Mill Valley CA - 2023
Guy Fuchs - Strikers FC - Irvine CA - 2023


Tufts University

Michael Brady, St. Albans School, Washington D.C. – 2020

Nick Marchionni, American Heritage, Delray Beach FL – 2020

Anthony Bhangdia, Lewisburg, Lewisburg PA – 2021

Taylor Feinberg, Scarsdale, Scarsdale NY – 2021

Mason Shultz - Rivers School - Wellesley MA - 2022

James Flagg - Trinity School - New York NY - 2022

James Gunn - St. Georges - Spokane WA - 2022

Daniel Yanez - Pingry - Short Hills NJ - 2022

Bijan Akhtarzandi-Das - SYC - Washington DC - 2023

Sandy Duggal - Shattuck St. Marys - Singapore - 2023

Griffin Bone – Needham MA – 2024

Ryan Rizvi – Hoboken NJ – 2024

Will Nicholas – Pacific Palisades CA – 2024

Thomas Yanez – Short Hills NJ – 2024


University of Chicago

David Martin, Christian Brothers, Memphis TN – 2021

Danny Mendoza, Ransom Everglades, Miami FL – 2021

Ryan Shea, Jesuit College Prep, Dallas TX – 2021

Kai Walsh - Del Mar Sharks - San Diego CA - 2022

Matteo Caloia - Virginia Union - 2022

George Lin - Middlesex School - Great Falls VA - 2022

Max Weene - Los Angeles CA - 2023

Jedd Horowitz - Fieldston School - New York NY - 2023

Nick Lorr - Coronado - San Diego CA - 2023


Vassar College

Colin Roche, Ridgewood, Ridgewood NJ – 2020

Charlie Rodhouse, Carmel, Carmel Valley CA – 2021

Antonio Ferraiolo Costa, Lake Forest Academy, Libertyville IL - 2021

Julian Funaro, Owen J. Roberts, Pottstown PA – 2021

Otis Wildman - Tampa Bay United - Tampa FL - 2022

Jared Fiske - STA 04 ENL - Livingston NJ - 2022

Diego Pastor-Velverde - NC FC 04 Premier - Durham NC - 2022


Washington & Lee University

Weyimi Agbeyegbe, Westminster, Atlanta GA – 2021

Will Luik, Bernards, Bernardsville NJ – 2021

Buster Couhig - Catholic - Baton Rouge LA - 2022

Willy Hall - St. Christopher’s - Richmond VA - 2022

Will Joseph - New Trier - Wilmette IL - 2022

Alec Perez - Cardinal Gibbons - Chapel Hill NC - 2022

Spencer Furman - Loudon SC - Atlanta GA - 2023

Parker Smith - PDA / Delbarton - Plainfield NJ - 2023


Washington University in St. Louis

Cameron Chambers, ASU Prep, Fountain Hills AZ – 2020

Jackson Menachem, Miami Palmetto, Coral Gables FL – 2020

Krish Sibal, Singapore American School, Singapore – 2020

Nate Vota, St. Xavier, Cincinnati OH – 2021

Ethan Semelsberger - Vandergrift HS - Austin TX - 2022

Peter Radovich - Tacoma WA - 2022

Barrett Lin - Tyler TX - 2022

Colin Link - Copley HS - Copley OH - 2023

Ethan Wirtschafter - Donna Klein Jewish Academy - Boca Raton FL - 2023

Noah Cooney - Westminster Schools - Atlanta GA - 2023


Wesleyan University

Matthew Goodwin, Washington Liberty, Arlington VA – 2020

Will Hardison, Gunn, Palo Alto CA – 2020

Colin Campbell, Latin School of Chicago, Chicago IL – 2021

Aidan Baldick, Sidwell Friends School, Chevy Chase MD – 2021

Nicolas Galleno, University High, San Francisco CA – 2021

Matthis Blanc - Los Altos - Palo Alto CA - 2022

Corrigan Cullinan - Loomis Chaffee - Windsor CT - 2022

Ollie Molz - LA Surf - Pasadena CA - 2023

Joshwin Jennings - TSF Academy - Parsippany NJ - 2023

Aiden Londergan - Sockers FC - Barrington IL - 2023

Niall Fergus - St. Albans School - Washington DC - 2023

Gabriel Gonzalez – Katy TX – 2024

Williams College

David Armini - Northfield Mt Hermon - Marblehead MA – 2022

Sam Gibson - FC United - Chicago IL - 2022

Cole Morriello - The Pingry School - Tewksbury NJ - 2022

Kellan Grace – Weston – Weston CT - 2023

Griffin Labonski - BSC CT Academy - Westport CT - 2023

Beck Walthers – Harvard Westlake – Los Angeles CA – 2023

Alejandro Bethencourt – Redondo Beach CA - 2024 

Ben Brown – Scarsdale NY – 2024

Ali Coleman – West Newton MA – 2024

Kai Darrell – New York NY – 2024

bottom of page